Tawny Pearl's Biography Tawny Pearl Filmography Tawny Pearl Movie Clips Tawny Pearl Photos Links Members Join Now
Exclusive Tawny Pearl Store
VCX DVD Store "Tawny Pearl"
DVDUniverse Tawny Pearl products link


Tawny Pearl Biography Photo Tawny Pearl Biography
Born: 3/5/1959
Aliases: Loni Henderson, Susan Sue Pearlman, Loni Henderson, Susan

Born: March 5th, 1959
Hometown: Houston, TX
Height: 5' 5" Weight: 114
Hair: Brown Eyes: Blue
Waist: 24 Hips: 32 Breasts: 34 B
Loni Henderson, Susan "Sue" Pearlman

Tawny Pearl born Susan Pearlman on March 5th, 1959 in Houston Texas. Growing up a rather fortunate child belonging to wealthy parents in the bustling southern oil rich Texas landscape. Tawny was a fast learner in her school days and studying a high art lifestyle into her late teens. Mindful of a saying her grandmother often would tell her as to not take life lightly but rather go forth and make yourself known to the world.

Porn Star Tawny Pearl is a luscious young lady with a killer smile, a seriously hard body and a set of the nicest breasts that you'll ever lay eyes on. Her long blond hair perfectly set off Tawny Pearl's long and lean figure, making hers one of the hottest looks in early 80's porno.

Tawny Pearl was known in the biz as a dependable, always red-hot performer who was willing to engage in any sort of wild sexual activity. She was an enthusiastic participant in lots of the standard early 80's end-the-film-with-a-wild-orgy sequences, always standing out as the most energetic woman out there.

Tawny Pearl started her XXX career early, but even in her 20s this cute blonde was being cast as a teenager, and she built up quite a reputation as a nubile slut.

Tawny Pearl first hit hardcore screens way back in 1979 with an arousing turn as a curvaceous coed in 'Frat House.' Her pocket pool session with Turk Lyon is the film's highlight, and of course she's right there for the climactic orgy. Another erotic high point of Tawny Pearl's career can be found in 'Tinseltown', where she plays a UCLA student trying to break into the movies. Tawny Pearl plays her steamy and believable turn towards porn stardom to the sexy hilt.

Tawny Pearl was most often relegated to small supporting roles, such as her tiny-but-unforgettable turns in 'Ball Game' and 'Taboo 1.' She retired from the porn business in 1983 after appearing in under twenty sex films. Tawny Pearl was definitely one of the sexiest women of her era in hardcore.



Tawny Pearl Exclusive Store